Menu

Langdale Primary School

‘’Work Together, Learn Together, Grow Together’’

Home Page

Langdale Primary School

‘’Work Together, Learn Together, Grow Together’’

Home Page

* Meet Our Team

With great thanks to our pupils for creating our pictures, we present our staff team. Please book an appointment through the school office should you wish to meet with a member of staff to discuss your children's learning.

Senior Leadeship Team 

 Head Teacher~ Mrs. N. Cartwright

Deputy Head Teacher ~ Mrs. C. Nadin

 

Middle Leadership Team

EYFS Leader ~ Mr. B. Nicklin

KS1 Leader ~ Mrs. C.Nadin

KS2 Leader~ Mrs.L. Jones

 

Inclusion Leader~ Mr J. Baxter

Community Cohesion - Mrs R Timmis

Online Safety Lead ~ Mrs C. Barker 

 

Safeguarding 

Designated Safeguarding Lead  ~ Mrs. N. Cartwright

 

Deputy Safeguarding Lead ~ Mrs. C. Nadin

 

Safeguarding Lead - Mr J .Baxter

 

 

 

EWAO (Education Welfare and Attendance Officer): Mrs J.Allen - Safeguarding Lead

 

Teaching Staff and Support Staff

Nursery Teacher 

 

Mr B. Nicklin

Support: Mrs E. Whittaker

 

~

 

Reception Teachers

 

Mrs C. Barker (R1)

 

and

Mrs S. Alam (R2)

 

Support: Mrs F. Griffiths, Mrs P. Edwards and Mr Wright

 

~

 

Year 1 Teachers

 

Mrs L. Quick (1QN)

and Mrs Nadin (1QN)

and

Miss S. Probert (1P)

 

Support: Mrs S.Askew and Mrs S.Rowley and Mrs Nolan

~

Year 2 Teachers

 

Miss K. Underwood (2U)

and

Mr J. Baxter (2B)

 

Support: Mrs L. Edwards and Mrs Bloor

~

Year 3 Teachers

 

Miss P. Hall (3H)

and

Miss Dunn (3D)

 

 

 

Support: Mrs J. Capper and Mrs M.Smith

~

Year 4 Teachers

 

Mrs R. Timmis (4T)

and

Mrs Hodkins/Mrs Bailey (4HB)

 

 

Support:  Mrs A. Leech, Mrs J.Farmiloe and Mrs E.Sparkes 

~

Year 5 Teachers

 

 Mrs L. Jones (5J)

and

Mr J. Foreman (5F)

 

Support: Mrs Z. Mathers

~

 

Year 6 Teachers

 

Mr E. Warrillow (6W)

and

Miss K.Fudger (6F)

 

Support:  Mrs M. Ellison and Miss N.Hussain

 

 

Office Staff

Office Manager (Mon-Thurs): Mrs. J. Amphlett

Office Manager (Friday): Mrs. K. Cogan

Clerical Assistant: Sarah Fox

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Emma

Paula

Donna

Gabby

Marion

Denise

Susan

Ellie

Amanda

Kendal

Neil

Fiona

 

 

Care Club and Wrap Around staff

 

Senior Management Team

Manager:  Ms C. Harper

Deputy Manager: Mrs E. Sparkes

Playleaders:

Miss M. Brookes
Mrs L. Clowes
Miss V. Cooke
Miss R. Eld
Miss K.Harding
Miss A. Lawless

Miss C. Toth

 

Site Staff

Caretaker: Mr. S. Cawley

Janitor: Mr. A. Perry

 

ICT Technician: Mr. A. Russell

 

 

 

 

Top